Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Hamiltonian Dr  »  202 Hamiltonian Dr

202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 868
Lot 69
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Sale date 10/21/2025
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,231

Lot & Building Information for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,157
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.489
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $719,800, the tax amount paid for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $15,230.

When was 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 10/21/2025 for $985,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2025 $985,000
06/18/1999 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2025 - D
10/23/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,231
Market value $719,800

Assessment History for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $719,800 $719,800 2.116 $15,231 +48.45%
2024 $623,700 $623,700 1.645 $10,260 +10.36%
2023 $534,900 $534,900 1.738 $9,297 -2.58%
2022 $506,800 $506,800 1.883 $9,543 +1.68%
2021 $451,200 $451,200 2.08 $9,385 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Hamiltonian Drive, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.02
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.02
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.27
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.27
Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 1.31

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.02
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.34
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.53
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.78
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.88

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.02
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.38
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.53