Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Kamar CT  »  34 Kamar CT

34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Kamar Court, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 869
Lot 55
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

Sale date 05/18/1995
Sale price $248,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,427

Lot & Building Information for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.534 i
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748?

34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $877,000, the tax amount paid for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $18,557.

When was 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 05/18/1995 for $248,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1995 $248,000

Title Documents for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/09/2096
05/18/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,427
Market value $877,000

Assessment History for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $773,400 $773,400 1.645 $12,722 +19.59%
2023 $612,100 $612,100 1.738 $10,638 -1.09%
2022 $571,200 $571,200 1.883 $10,756 +1.53%
2021 $509,300 $509,300 2.08 $10,593 -2.71%
2020 $509,300 $509,300 2.138 $10,889 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Kamar Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.86
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.86
Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 1.24
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 0.86
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.26
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.67
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 2.70
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.72

Nearest high schools

Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 0.86