Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Hwy 35  »  565 Hwy 35

565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Hwy 35, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 873
Lot 1
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,589

Lot & Building Information for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Building sqft 12,274
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.326
Year built 1956
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

• • Improvements for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 12,274 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748?

565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,012,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $1,500,000
10/01/1997 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/24/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/04/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
07/16/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,589
Market value $2,012,700

Assessment History for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,012,700 $2,012,700 2.116 $42,589 +30.92%
2024 $1,977,500 $1,977,500 1.645 $32,530 -2.97%
2023 $1,928,900 $1,928,900 1.738 $33,524 -0.56%
2022 $1,790,400 $1,790,400 1.883 $33,713 -4.25%
2021 $1,692,800 $1,692,800 2.08 $35,210 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,633
Median age 42.6
Average household income $190,831
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,278
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $599,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $604,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 565 Hwy 35, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
549 Hwy 35, Middletown 18,200 03/18/2014 $1
601 Highway 35, Middletown 955 12/29/2005 $600,000
214 Martin Pl, Middletown 1,008 11/02/2006 $149,500
600 Highway 35, Middletown 4,317 06/12/2003 $1
3203 Buckingham Cir, Middletown 1,444 05/09/2023 $400,000
541 Highway 35, Middletown 7,177 06/11/2013 $750,000
537 Highway 35, Middletown 4,308 04/21/2023 $975,000
3 Crestview Dr, Middletown 1,821 12/15/1998 $131,000
208 Martin Pl, Middletown 960 09/27/2002 $269,000