Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Heddin Pl  »  6 Heddin Pl

6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Heddin Place, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 876
Lot 10
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

Sale date 06/28/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,233

Lot & Building Information for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

Building sqft 1,587
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

• • Improvements for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748?

6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,587 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $625,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,233.

When was 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 06/28/2021 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2021 $1
06/23/1986 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/23/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,233
Market value $625,400

Assessment History for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $625,400 $625,400 2.116 $13,233 +38.41%
2024 $581,200 $581,200 1.645 $9,561 +13.17%
2023 $486,100 $486,100 1.738 $8,448 +4.61%
2022 $428,900 $428,900 1.883 $8,076 -3.44%
2021 $402,100 $402,100 2.08 $8,364 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Heddin Place, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.57
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.57
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.19
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 1.74
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.92

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.19
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.92
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.03
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 2.34
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 2.44

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.19
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 1.67
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.92