Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  442 Highway 35

442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 879.01
Lot 3
Neighborhood Town Brook

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 10/17/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,992

Lot & Building Information for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,669
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 3,669 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,890,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2017 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,992
Market value $1,890,000

Assessment History for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,890,000 $1,890,000 2.116 $39,992 +28.63%
2024 $1,890,000 $1,890,000 1.645 $31,091 -5.38%
2023 $1,890,600 $1,890,600 1.738 $32,859 +0.39%
2022 $1,738,200 $1,738,200 1.883 $32,730 -5.30%
2021 $1,661,600 $1,661,600 2.08 $34,561 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,016
Median age 47.6
Average household income $142,501
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,853
Owner occupied units 71.8%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $542,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $475,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 442 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Cooper Rd, Red Bank 1,200 05/11/2018 $414,000
33 Chapel Hill Rd, Red Bank 1,672 06/28/2019 $379,000
90 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank 1,272 07/13/2021 $660,000
25 Chapel Hill Rd, Red Bank 1,038 01/21/2003 $215,000
35 Chapel Hill Rd, Red Bank 1,460 04/21/2004 $319,000
80 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank 17,995 08/18/2015 $1
116 Oak Hill Rd, Red Bank 1,768 02/24/2017 $285,000
456 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,685
211 Cooper Rd, Red Bank 1,405