8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 881 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Oak Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
| Sale date | 08/29/2013 |
| Sale price | $1,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,194 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 5,173 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.592
|
| Year built | 2001 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2001 and has a total of 5,173 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,041,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $43,193.
When was 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 08/29/2013 for $1,450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $43,194 |
| Market value | $2,041,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041,300 | $2,041,300 | 2.116 | $43,194 | +35.53% |
| 2024 | $1,937,400 | $1,937,400 | 1.645 | $31,870 | -3.38% |
| 2023 | $1,897,800 | $1,897,800 | 1.738 | $32,984 | -3.53% |
| 2022 | $1,815,800 | $1,815,800 | 1.883 | $34,192 | -2.94% |
| 2021 | $1,693,600 | $1,693,600 | 2.08 | $35,227 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Sleepy Hollow Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairview Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 302 | 0.43 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 1.08 |
| River Plaza Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 254 | 1.55 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 1.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 2.03 |
| Red Bank Middle School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 601 | 2.21 |
| Knollwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-8 | 510 | 2.29 |