130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Dwight Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 894 |
| Lot | 20 |
| Neighborhood | Red Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
| Sale date | 08/13/2009 |
| Sale price | $540,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,011 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,418 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.562 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
- • Improvements for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,418 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $912,500, the tax amount paid for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $19,308.
When was 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 08/13/2009 for $540,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,011 |
| Market value | $912,500 |
Assessment History for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $786,500 | $786,500 | 1.645 | $12,938 | +6.28% |
| 2023 | $700,400 | $700,400 | 1.738 | $12,173 | +1.33% |
| 2022 | $638,000 | $638,000 | 1.883 | $12,014 | -2.07% |
| 2021 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 2.08 | $12,268 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 2.138 | $12,610 | +9.51% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Dwight Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nut Swamp Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 510 | 0.55 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 1.33 | |
| A Child's Place School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 67 | 1.51 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 0.44 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.84 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 2.07 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 2.25 |