2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 898 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Red Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
| Sale date | 04/09/2003 |
| Sale price | $590,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,003 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
| Building sqft | 2,841 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.686 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
- • Improvements for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,841 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $972,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $20,584.
When was 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/09/2003 for $590,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2003 | $590,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,003 |
| Market value | $972,800 |
Assessment History for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $818,600 | $818,600 | 1.645 | $13,466 | -8.43% |
| 2023 | $846,100 | $846,100 | 1.738 | $14,705 | +0.53% |
| 2022 | $776,800 | $776,800 | 1.883 | $14,627 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $729,500 | $729,500 | 2.08 | $15,174 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $729,500 | $729,500 | 2.138 | $15,597 | +3.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Tatum Drive, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nut Swamp Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 510 | 0.75 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 1.20 | |
| A Child's Place School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 67 | 1.67 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 0.64 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.73 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 2.27 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 2.42 |
Nearest high schools