1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 898 |
| Lot | 37 |
| Neighborhood | Red Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
| Sale date | 04/25/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,270 |
Lot & Building Information for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
| Building sqft | 3,317 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.01 |
| Year built | 1939 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
- • Improvements for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1939 and has a total of 3,317 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $768,900, the tax amount paid for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $16,269.
When was 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 04/25/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,270 |
| Market value | $768,900 |
Assessment History for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768,900 | $768,900 | 2.116 | $16,270 | +21.58% |
| 2024 | $813,500 | $813,500 | 1.645 | $13,382 | +3.95% |
| 2023 | $740,700 | $740,700 | 1.738 | $12,873 | -2.57% |
| 2022 | $701,700 | $701,700 | 1.883 | $13,213 | -2.75% |
| 2021 | $653,200 | $653,200 | 2.08 | $13,587 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 Middletown Lincroft, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nut Swamp Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 510 | 0.14 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 1.56 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.65 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.65 |
| A Child's Place School | NR | Private | PK-1 | 67 | 1.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 0.14 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 427 | 1.65 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 1.87 | |
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 2.44 |