Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Nina Way  »  15 Nina Way

15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Nina Way, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 913
Lot 173
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Sale date 12/30/2005
Sale price $610,000
Property tax $15,055

Lot & Building Information for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.698
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $915,200, the tax amount paid for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $19,365.

When was 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 12/30/2005 for $610,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2005 $610,000

Title Documents for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2005 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,055
Market value $915,200

Assessment History for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $744,400 $744,400 1.645 $12,245 +2.39%
2023 $688,100 $688,100 1.738 $11,959 -3.12%
2022 $655,600 $655,600 1.883 $12,345 +1.06%
2021 $587,300 $587,300 2.08 $12,216 -2.71%
2020 $587,300 $587,300 2.138 $12,556 +5.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 0.66
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.87
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 1.13
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.28
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 0.77
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.87
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 2.08
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.09
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.21

Nearest high schools

Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 0.73
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.87
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.09
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.25
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 2.35

Neighbors for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 15 Nina Way, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 1,985 08/19/2016 $635,000
28 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 2,224 06/12/2023 $870,000
58 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 3,058 06/13/1997 $335,000
827 Nut Swamp Rd, Red Bank 2,872 08/15/2002 $525,000
18 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 2,240 07/27/2021 $889,000
48 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 2,108
45 Nina Way, Red Bank 2,538
78 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 2,836 12/20/1982 $151,500
25 Nina Way, Red Bank 2,547 11/19/2025 $1,250,000
10 Nina Way, Red Bank 2,550 10/18/2007 $639,500
823 Nut Swamp Rd, Red Bank 2,439 05/06/1983 $100,000
38 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 2,184 06/04/2025 $999,999
68 Jennifer Dr, Red Bank 2,730 04/18/2014 $10
55 Nina Way, Red Bank 3,556 08/21/2000 $395,000
30 Nina Way, Red Bank 2,550 10/29/2013 $680,000
40 Nina Way, Red Bank 2,620 07/09/2021 $880,000
811 Nut Swamp Rd, Red Bank 1,288 09/02/2025 $138,370
35 Nina Way, Red Bank 3,301 06/20/2011 $722,200
50 Nina Way, Red Bank 2,900 08/25/1987 $383,000
20 Nina Way, Red Bank 3,609 12/26/2012 $1