Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Brighton Ave  »  23 Brighton Ave

23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 930
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Sale date 05/15/1997
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,740

Lot & Building Information for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Building sqft 8,918
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.244
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 8,918 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/1997 $1,275,000

Title Documents for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,740
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.116 $31,740 +22.42%
2024 $1,576,100 $1,576,100 1.645 $25,927 -3.79%
2023 $1,550,500 $1,550,500 1.738 $26,948 -12.44%
2022 $1,634,500 $1,634,500 1.883 $30,778 -2.25%
2021 $1,513,800 $1,513,800 2.08 $31,487 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 23 Brighton Avenue, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
424 Highway 35, Red Bank 12,060 08/27/2001 $750,000
410 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,723 09/01/2020 $370,000
406 Highway 35, Eatontown 2,160 06/07/2017 $10
22 Harvard St, Red Bank 1,025 05/12/2016 $320,000
3 Exeter St, Red Bank 2,128 07/07/1994 $153,500
418 Highway 35, Eatontown 3,896 06/11/2018 $550,000
12 Harvard St, Red Bank 930 12/17/2007 $265,000
30 Brighton Ave, Red Bank 1,232 11/03/2022 $590,000