Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  280 Highway 35

280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 937
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 11/26/2013
Sale price $2,000,000
Property tax $100,768

Lot & Building Information for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 37,928
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

How many sq. ft. does 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 has a total of 37,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.

What is the year built & the current market value of 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,125,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2013 $2,000,000
04/19/2013 $2,675,363
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2013 - D
12/02/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $100,768
Market value $6,125,700

Assessment History for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,928,600 $5,928,600 1.645 $97,525 +2.02%
2023 $5,500,300 $5,500,300 1.738 $95,595 +9.22%
2022 $4,648,100 $4,648,100 1.883 $87,524 -6.89%
2021 $4,519,300 $4,519,300 2.08 $94,001 -2.71%
2020 $4,519,300 $4,519,300 2.138 $96,623 +17.31%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 280 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Field Ave, Red Bank 2,226 08/15/1995 $155,000
32 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 2,587 11/30/1994 $171,000
44 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,620 11/30/1988 $191,500
50 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,700 06/12/2020 $1
893 Lincoln St, Red Bank 1,104 04/19/2021 $440,000
873 Lincoln St, Red Bank 1,152 02/27/2013 $272,500
869 Lincoln St, Red Bank 960 08/02/2021 $345,000
861 Lincoln St, Red Bank 1,239 07/05/2003 $180,000
60 Field Ave, Red Bank 1,700 10/28/1996 $170,000