Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  270 Highway 35

270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 938
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Sale date 07/31/1992
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 16,591
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.297 i
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1968 and has a total of 16,591 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,523,500, the tax amount paid for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $53,397.

When was 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/31/1992 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1992 $650,000

Title Documents for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,512
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,523,500

Assessment History for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,368,300 $2,368,300 1.645 $38,959 -3.89%
2023 $2,332,400 $2,332,400 1.738 $40,537 -4.84%
2022 $2,262,400 $2,262,400 1.883 $42,601 -2.30%
2021 $2,096,400 $2,096,400 2.08 $43,605 -2.71%
2020 $2,096,400 $2,096,400 2.138 $44,821 +2.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 270 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,700 10/05/2023 $540,000
50 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,700 06/12/2020 $1
44 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,620 11/30/1988 $191,500
12 Crescent Pkwy, Red Bank 2,271 12/08/1999 $235,500
100 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 2,057 09/30/2020 $560,000
68 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 1,950 08/09/2013 $1
62 Woodside Dr, Red Bank 2,396 07/17/1999 $212,000
34 Crescent Pkwy, Red Bank 1,274 12/31/2009 $1
262 Highway 35, Eatontown 1,564 04/01/2011 $345,000