Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Highway 35  »  194 Highway 35

194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Highway 35, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 942
Lot 75

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Property tax $15,244

Lot & Building Information for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Building sqft 4,041
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.445
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,041 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $926,700, the tax amount paid for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $19,608.

When was 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold?

194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 04/10/1991.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/10/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,244
Market value $926,700

Assessment History for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $854,000 $854,000 1.645 $14,048 -3.38%
2023 $836,600 $836,600 1.738 $14,540 -5.73%
2022 $819,100 $819,100 1.883 $15,424 -4.64%
2021 $777,600 $777,600 2.08 $16,174 -2.71%
2020 $777,600 $777,600 2.138 $16,625 -3.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,830
Median age 45
Average household income $137,724
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 9,974
Owner occupied units 69.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $505,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 194 Highway 35, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 E Roosevelt Cir, Red Bank 1,648 11/22/1999 $135,000
106 E Roosevelt Cir, Red Bank 2,012 11/02/2006 $330,000
94 E Roosevelt Cir, Red Bank 1,372 01/07/2021 $1
69 E Wilson Cir, Red Bank 1,575 07/10/2003 $175,000
79 E Wilson Cir, Red Bank 2,544 06/12/1991 $147,000
11 Field Ave, Red Bank 1,320 01/10/2003 $215,000
57 E Wilson Cir, Red Bank 1,300 07/11/1990 $154,500
89 E Wilson Cir, Red Bank 1,706 03/21/1984 $81,000
84 E Roosevelt Cir, Red Bank 1,525 12/16/2020 $460,000