Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Roosevelt Cir  »  4 Roosevelt Cir

4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 948
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Sale date 04/14/2022
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,050

Lot & Building Information for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,623
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,623 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $732,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $15,499.

When was 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 04/14/2022 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2022 $700,000
12/20/2010 $1
01/24/2005 $425,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/18/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/14/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/01/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2010 - D
12/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/2005 - D
02/18/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,050
Market value $732,500

Assessment History for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $666,600 $666,600 1.645 $10,966 -1.14%
2023 $638,200 $638,200 1.738 $11,092 +13.15%
2022 $520,600 $520,600 1.883 $9,803 +7.95%
2021 $436,600 $436,600 2.08 $9,081 -2.71%
2020 $436,600 $436,600 2.138 $9,335 +14.18%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Roosevelt Circle, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.29
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.41
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.94
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.94
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.98

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.41
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.98
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.16
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.46
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.66

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.41
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.20