Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Wilson Cir W  »  22 Wilson Cir W

22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 949
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

Sale date 08/15/2018
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,857

Lot & Building Information for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,762
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $660,000, the tax amount paid for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $13,965.

When was 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 08/15/2018 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2018 $435,000
07/23/2013 $1
07/12/1990 $15,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2018 - R
08/15/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/15/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/23/2013 - D
08/01/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,857
Market value $660,000

Assessment History for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $595,500 $595,500 1.645 $9,796 +5.55%
2023 $534,000 $534,000 1.738 $9,281 +8.56%
2022 $454,000 $454,000 1.883 $8,549 +9.31%
2021 $376,000 $376,000 2.08 $7,821 -2.71%
2020 $376,000 $376,000 2.138 $8,039 +10.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Wilson Cir W, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.41
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.42
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.84
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.84
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.00

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.41
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.00
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.17
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.45
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.76

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.41
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.20
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.76