Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Conover Pl  »  394 Conover Pl

394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 394 Conover Place, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 955
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $399,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,748

Lot & Building Information for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,038
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1933
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 1,038 square feet and a current price per square foot of $385.

What is the year built & the current market value of 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1933 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $410,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $399,900

Title Documents for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,748
Market value $410,200

Assessment History for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $405,100 $405,100 1.645 $6,664 +2.63%
2023 $373,600 $373,600 1.738 $6,493 +10.24%
2022 $312,800 $312,800 1.883 $5,890 -3.52%
2021 $293,500 $293,500 2.08 $6,105 -2.71%
2020 $293,500 $293,500 2.138 $6,275 +12.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 394 Conover Place, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.46
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.62
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.62
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.70
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.16

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.46
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.16
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.28
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.54
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 2.01

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.46
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.31
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.95