Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Richard Ter  »  39 Richard Ter

39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 966
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $318,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.205 i
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $13,288.

When was 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 07/02/2013 for $318,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $318,000
11/15/2007 $390,000
12/15/1999 $191,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2013 - D
07/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2007 - D
01/04/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,331
Current property tax $0
Market value $628,000

Assessment History for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $546,300 $546,300 1.645 $8,987 +6.99%
2023 $483,300 $483,300 1.738 $8,400 -3.32%
2022 $461,400 $461,400 1.883 $8,688 +12.32%
2021 $371,900 $371,900 2.08 $7,736 -2.71%
2020 $371,900 $371,900 2.138 $7,951 +6.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.15
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.15
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.61
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 1.09
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.63

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.61
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.63
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.74
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.97
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.99

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.61
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.76
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 2.02
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 2.37
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.44

Neighbors for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 39 Richard Terrace, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Stephenville Blvd, Red Bank 1,864 11/17/2010 $300,000
41 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,731 04/01/1987 $168,000
49 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,736 01/11/2000 $224,900
53 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,544 09/03/2014 $365,000
7 Richard Ter, Red Bank 960 11/28/1995 $153,000
44 Stephenville Blvd, Red Bank 1,744 11/04/1983 $83,500
57 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,544 07/29/2009 $350,000
45 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,544 05/15/2009 $330,000
51 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,904 12/30/2021 $380,000
40 Stephenville Blvd, Red Bank 1,874 11/10/2025 $1
29 Richard Ter, Red Bank 970 03/30/1990 $165,000
55 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,784 06/26/2017 $430,000
35 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,580
50 Stephenville Blvd, Red Bank 1,544 01/13/2011 $1
47 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,924 09/07/1995 $1
3 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,690 11/06/1992 $1
42 Stepehnville Blvd, Red Bank 2,640 10/22/2018 $460,000
48 Stephenville Blvd, Red Bank 2,024 03/15/2023 $550,000
43 Richard Ter, Red Bank 1,744 05/18/1984 $83,500
60 Lillian Pl, Red Bank 1,864 06/27/2024 $585,000