Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Arthur Dr  »  808 Arthur Dr

808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 974
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Sale date 10/27/2005
Sale price $285,000
Current property tax $16,404

Lot & Building Information for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,931
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1943
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1943 and has a total of 2,931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,012,400, the tax amount paid for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $21,422.

When was 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 10/27/2005 for $285,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2005 $285,000

Title Documents for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2020 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
09/11/2019 - D
09/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2034
11/20/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
10/27/2005 - D
11/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,654
Current property tax $16,404
Market value $1,012,400

Assessment History for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $931,800 $931,800 1.645 $15,328 +10.94%
2023 $795,000 $795,000 1.738 $13,817 -2.25%
2022 $750,700 $750,700 1.883 $14,136 +4.93%
2021 $647,700 $647,700 2.08 $13,472 -2.71%
2020 $647,700 $647,700 2.138 $13,848 +5.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.77
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.77
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.80
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.94
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.11

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.80
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.11
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.16
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.36
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.70

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.80
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.18
Red Bank Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,195 2.09
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.13
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 2.28

Neighbors for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 808 Arthur Drive, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Patterson St, Red Bank 2,370 04/29/2013 $1
36 Green Lake Dr, Red Bank 2,868 05/08/2018 $660,000
834 Arthur Dr, Red Bank 2,688 09/18/2023 $670,000
5 Market St, Red Bank 2,724 07/07/2003 $397,500
15 Market St, Red Bank 2,115 07/28/2006 $445,000
822 Arthur Dr, Red Bank 1,884 11/10/2014 $415,000
9 Market St, Red Bank 2,820 06/01/2018 $495,000
24 Mulberry St, Red Bank 1,376 06/14/1985 $94,000
32 Green Lake Dr, Red Bank 2,799 10/11/2024 $830,000
818 Arthur Dr, Red Bank 1,764 02/15/2023 $1
34 Mulberry St, Red Bank 1,760 08/19/1983 $68,400
5 Patterson St, Red Bank 1,680 10/30/2023 $1
814 Arthur Dr, Red Bank 2,969 04/21/2021 $725,000
42 Market St, Red Bank 2,586 05/31/2019 $580,000
28 Mulberry St, Red Bank 1,500 01/04/2022 $560,000
10 Green Lake Dr, Red Bank 2,080 07/20/1999
28 Green Lake Dr, Red Bank 1,632 10/30/1997 $170,000
824 Arthur Dr, Red Bank 1,468 07/13/2021 $510,000
828 Arthur Dr, Red Bank 2,419 10/11/2011 $1
39 Market St, Red Bank 1,908 12/04/2025 $800,000