Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Navesink River Rd  »  427 Navesink River Rd

427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 982
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Sale date 08/30/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $37,672

Lot & Building Information for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 8,887
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.946 i
Year built 1913
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Estate Residence Zone (R-110)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1913 and has a total of 8,887 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,290,100, the tax amount paid for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $48,458.

When was 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 08/30/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2018 $1
03/03/2017 $1,841,300
10/10/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/03/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2005 - D
11/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2005 - D
07/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,672
Market value $2,290,100

Assessment History for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,155,900 $2,155,900 1.645 $35,465 -7.80%
2023 $2,213,200 $2,213,200 1.738 $38,465 -3.54%
2022 $2,117,700 $2,117,700 1.883 $39,876 -0.96%
2021 $1,935,700 $1,935,700 2.08 $40,263 -2.71%
2020 $1,935,700 $1,935,700 2.138 $41,385 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 Navesink River Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.86
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 0.86
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.08
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 1.27
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.32

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.08
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.32
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.32
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.45
Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.55

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.08
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.32