Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Middletown Lincroft R  »  951 Middletown Lincroft R

951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 990
Lot 43
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Building sqft 831
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.761 i
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

• • Improvements for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

How many square feet does 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 831 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,700, the tax amount paid for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $5,939.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,618
Current property tax $0
Market value $280,700

Assessment History for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $279,800 $279,800 1.645 $4,603 -5.28%
2023 $279,600 $279,600 1.738 $4,859 -6.73%
2022 $276,700 $276,700 1.883 $5,210 +1.17%
2021 $247,600 $247,600 2.08 $5,150 -2.71%
2020 $247,600 $247,600 2.138 $5,294 +1.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 951 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 0.19
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.51
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.51
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.68
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 0.12
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.68
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.70
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.85
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.22

Nearest high schools

Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 0.65
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.68