Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Middletown Lincroft R  »  924 Middletown Lincroft R

924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 998
Lot 27
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Building sqft 17,327
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 6.93

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

• • Improvements for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

How many square feet does 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 17,327 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,753,900, the tax amount paid for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $58,272.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,753,900

Assessment History for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,716,700 $2,716,700 1.645 $44,690 -3.20%
2023 $2,656,300 $2,656,300 1.738 $46,166 -0.20%
2022 $2,456,700 $2,456,700 1.883 $46,260 -3.32%
2021 $2,300,400 $2,300,400 2.08 $47,848 -2.71%
2020 $2,300,400 $2,300,400 2.138 $49,183 +2.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,288
Median age 43
Average household income $189,460
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 10,229
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $561,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $583,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 924 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Tramp Hollow Rd, Middletown 2,249 04/19/2002 $412,000
17 Tramp Hollow Rd, Middletown 2,742 08/26/1985 $176,500
10 Allaire Ave, Middletown 3,177 04/29/2020 $670,000
14 Allaire Ave, Middletown 4,115 08/10/2015 $810,000
18 Allaire Ave, Middletown 4,590 06/25/2013 $772,000
938 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown 2,390 07/16/1991 $213,000
21 Tramp Hollow Rd, Middletown 2,970 11/22/1983 $129,000