Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Andover CT  »  28 Andover CT

28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Andover Court, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1010
Lot 135
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

Sale date 10/18/2017
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,495

Lot & Building Information for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,403
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.03 i
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,600, the tax amount paid for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $11,248.

When was 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 10/18/2017 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2017 $350,000
08/29/2008 $220,000
04/12/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/18/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/29/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2004 - D
12/11/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,745
Current property tax $8,495
Market value $531,600

Assessment History for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $512,300 $512,300 1.645 $8,427 +16.03%
2023 $417,900 $417,900 1.738 $7,263 +3.24%
2022 $373,600 $373,600 1.883 $7,035 -0.02%
2021 $338,300 $338,300 2.08 $7,037 -2.71%
2020 $338,300 $338,300 2.138 $7,233 +2.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Andover Court, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.54
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.78
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 1.07
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 1.07
Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 1.36

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.78
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.42
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.46
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.46
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.66

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.78
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.01
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.46