Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Augusta CT  »  4 Augusta CT

4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1010
Lot 213
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Sale date 05/04/2015
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,666

Lot & Building Information for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,251
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.038 i
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community Zone (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $11,147.

When was 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 05/04/2015 for $290,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2015 $290,000
05/12/1983 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2015 - D
05/13/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/12/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,666
Market value $526,800

Assessment History for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,700 $507,700 1.645 $8,352 +13.68%
2023 $422,700 $422,700 1.738 $7,347 +3.82%
2022 $375,800 $375,800 1.883 $7,076 -0.03%
2021 $340,300 $340,300 2.08 $7,078 -2.71%
2020 $340,300 $340,300 2.138 $7,276 +7.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.42
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.83
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.83
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.84
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.20

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.84
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.20
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.25
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.44
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.71

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.84
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.23
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.25
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.50
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.08

Neighbors for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 4 Augusta Court, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Auburn CT, Red Bank 1,407 10/25/2022 $385,000
30 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,288 09/05/2024 $482,000
26 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,272 11/09/2023 $375,000
24 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,272 08/19/2021 $420,000
28 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,272 11/18/2016 $240,000
16 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,066 11/02/2021 $279,000
8 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,272 08/27/2021 $330,000
10 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,176 08/14/2000 $140,000
39 Auburn CT, Red Bank 1,387
43 Auburn CT, Red Bank 1,270 11/04/2016 $1
16 Rutland CT, Red Bank 975 09/27/2018 $1
37 Auburn CT, Red Bank 1,270 07/03/2018 $237,000
20 Rutland CT, Red Bank 952 05/24/2021 $225,000
18 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,745 08/16/2022 $1
2 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,288 08/10/2023 $410,100
32 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,254 07/21/2017 $355,000
6 Augusta CT, Red Bank 896 07/08/2015 $185,000
20 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,371 04/15/2013 $248,000
7 Loch Arbor Way, Red Bank 1,956 07/17/2019 $549,000
22 Augusta CT, Red Bank 1,272 05/23/2011 $195,000