Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Alexander Dr  »  75 Alexander Dr

75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1010
Lot 404
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Sale date 05/05/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,186

Lot & Building Information for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,020
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.636 i
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $14,388.

When was 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 05/05/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2017 $1
01/14/2005 $466,500
06/01/1983 $113,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2017 - D
06/05/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2005 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,186
Market value $680,000

Assessment History for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $610,800 $610,800 1.645 $10,048 +16.04%
2023 $498,200 $498,200 1.738 $8,659 -4.40%
2022 $481,000 $481,000 1.883 $9,057 +6.26%
2021 $409,800 $409,800 2.08 $8,524 -2.71%
2020 $409,800 $409,800 2.138 $8,762 +1.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.26
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.63
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.91
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.91
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.16

Nearest middle schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.63
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.16
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.40
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.40
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.68

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.63
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.28
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.40
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.45
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.23

Neighbors for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 75 Alexander Drive, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,589 04/30/1996 $149,000
158 Hubbard Ave, Red Bank 2,046 11/12/2020 $495,000
95 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 1,764 05/20/2025 $900,000
96 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 3,356 11/13/2020 $1
843 Orchard Rd, Red Bank 4,136 05/09/2016 $1,125,000
65 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,845 07/26/2016 $645,000
116 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,278 11/13/2020 $1
25 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 3,465 12/10/2010 $593,000
15 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,668 05/21/1997 $1
28 Todd Dr, Red Bank 2,268 11/07/2025 $1,325,000
85 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,362 06/09/2017 $1
115 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,346 10/17/2007 $607,500
126 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,521 01/06/2006 $1
45 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 3,129 02/03/2023 $1
11 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,100 07/18/2020 $710,000
125 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 5,435 01/02/2025 $1
851 Orchard Rd, Red Bank 3,154 12/13/2018 $450,000
55 Alexander Dr, Red Bank 2,827 07/19/1995 $206,500
32 Todd Dr, Red Bank 2,270 10/01/2012 $438,500
861 Orchard Rd, Red Bank 3,006 08/28/2013 $585,000