Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Davis Ln  »  49 Davis Ln

49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1020
Lot 33
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Sale date 04/28/1993
Sale price $130,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,618

Lot & Building Information for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,368
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,500, the tax amount paid for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $13,658.

When was 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 04/28/1993 for $130,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/1993 $130,000

Title Documents for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
08/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
04/28/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,618
Market value $645,500

Assessment History for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $589,700 $589,700 1.645 $9,701 +11.32%
2023 $501,400 $501,400 1.738 $8,714 +15.29%
2022 $401,400 $401,400 1.883 $7,558 +3.32%
2021 $351,700 $351,700 2.08 $7,315 -2.71%
2020 $351,700 $351,700 2.138 $7,519 +13.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.46
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.46
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.54
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.94
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.90
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.94
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.09
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.19
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.51

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.90
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.09
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.24
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.55
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.73

Neighbors for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 49 Davis Lane, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,296 01/25/2018 $393,000
568 W Front St, Red Bank 2,618 03/10/2020 $566,000
85 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,080 07/14/2018 $415,000
7 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,248 03/24/1985 $59,000
55 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,320 03/26/2010 $1
19 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,152 03/15/2021 $400,000
79 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,866 05/27/1988 $1
43 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,152 07/01/2003 $160,000
13 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,348 06/28/2018 $379,900
1 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,272 12/02/2004 $1
576 W Front St, Red Bank 1,256 12/17/2010 $250,000
91 Davis Ln, Red Bank 2,852 04/28/2022 $622,800
31 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,568 07/07/2011 $300,000
61 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,296 07/31/2017 $375,000
67 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,584 12/02/1995 $153,000
103 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,945 08/01/2002 $400,000
109 Davis Ln, Red Bank 2,148 09/14/2012 $1
37 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,536 11/28/2012 $275,000
73 Davis Ln, Red Bank 1,464 10/01/1991
97 Davis Ln, Red Bank 3,342 08/27/2016 $900,000