3 Manning Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
3 Manning Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Manning Street, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1020 |
| Lot | 77 |
| Neighborhood | Red Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
| Property tax | $9,423 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 1,268 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.061 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
3 Manning Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,268 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Manning Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $572,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $12,120.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,423 |
| Market value | $572,800 |
Assessment History for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $528,500 | $528,500 | 1.645 | $8,694 | +9.31% |
| 2023 | $457,600 | $457,600 | 1.738 | $7,953 | +15.31% |
| 2022 | $366,300 | $366,300 | 1.883 | $6,897 | +3.59% |
| 2021 | $320,100 | $320,100 | 2.08 | $6,658 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $320,100 | $320,100 | 2.138 | $6,844 | +14.18% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Manning Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Bank Primary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 591 | 0.40 |
| River Plaza Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 254 | 0.46 |
| Red Bank Charter School | 3 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 192 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 0.95 |
| West Side Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 18 | 1.03 |
| St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 375 | 1.03 |