Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Carpenter St  »  75 Carpenter St

75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1021
Lot 2
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Sale date 06/13/2018
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,201

Lot & Building Information for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 898
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1948 and has a total of 898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620,100, the tax amount paid for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $13,121.

When was 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 06/13/2018 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2018 $350,000
09/18/2017 $221,839
02/05/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2020 - R
08/15/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2040
06/13/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/13/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/18/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/05/2016 - D
03/16/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,201
Market value $620,100

Assessment History for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $567,000 $567,000 1.645 $9,327 +2.93%
2023 $521,400 $521,400 1.738 $9,062 +14.07%
2022 $421,900 $421,900 1.883 $7,944 +3.28%
2021 $369,800 $369,800 2.08 $7,692 -2.71%
2020 $369,800 $369,800 2.138 $7,906 +9.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.38
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.47
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.47
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.78
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.78
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.95
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.03
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.03
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.36

Nearest high schools

West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 0.95
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.03
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.09
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.65
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.85

Neighbors for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 75 Carpenter Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Applegate St, Red Bank 1,256 06/12/2007 $425,000
9 Applegate St, Red Bank 909 04/16/2025 $400,000
492 W Front St, Red Bank 1,128 07/21/2005 $1
49 Manning St, Red Bank 1,560 05/02/2003 $255,000
25 Applegate St, Red Bank 1,510 05/19/1995 $120,000
13 Applegate St, Red Bank 1,772 06/30/1998 $10
61 Manning St, Red Bank 1,666 12/19/2006 $255,000
41 Manning St, Red Bank 1,314 02/15/2021 $436,460
31 Applegate St, Red Bank 1,728 09/30/2021 $590,000
8 Manning St, Red Bank 1,377 03/20/2023 $1
65 Manning St, Red Bank 964 09/30/2020 $375,000
57 Manning St, Red Bank 1,052 06/03/2013 $300,000
53 Manning St, Red Bank 1,116 12/12/2022 $427,000
21 Applegate St, Red Bank 2,500 08/07/2000 $1
45 Manning St, Red Bank 888 08/31/2005 $330,000
488 W Front St, Red Bank 2,569 08/28/2018 $370,000
10 Manning St, Red Bank 672 06/11/2010 $250,000
34 Manning St, Red Bank 880 01/16/2012 $1
73 Manning St, Red Bank 2,462 05/10/2006 $10
69 Manning St, Red Bank 616 05/31/2012 $120,000