Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Highway 35  »  75 Highway 35

75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Highway 35, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1038
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Sale date 11/03/1982
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,667

Lot & Building Information for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Building sqft 6,299
Building class Store
Acreage 1.255 i
Year built 1957
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 6,299 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,742,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/1982 $375,000

Title Documents for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,667
Market value $1,742,700

Assessment History for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,606,700 $1,606,700 1.645 $26,430 -3.38%
2023 $1,574,000 $1,574,000 1.738 $27,356 -5.72%
2022 $1,540,900 $1,540,900 1.883 $29,015 -4.60%
2021 $1,462,200 $1,462,200 2.08 $30,414 -2.71%
2020 $1,462,200 $1,462,200 2.138 $31,262 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 75 Highway 35, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Catherine Ave, Red Bank 1,281 05/25/2016 $365,000
54 Victoria Pl, Red Bank 2,388 12/12/2018 $720,000
42 Victoria Pl, Red Bank 1,256
24 Victoria Pl, Red Bank 1,904 01/18/2001 $224,000
60 Victoria Pl, Red Bank 2,384 08/30/1990 $141,000
18 Catherine Ave, Red Bank 2,951 06/26/2010 $450,000
218 Navesink River Rd, Red Bank 1,592 06/06/2024 $782,000
174 Conover Ln, Red Bank 11,872 12/21/2017 $4,300,000
36 Victoria Pl, Red Bank 1,342