Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Navesink River Rd  »  562 Navesink River Rd

562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1043
Lot 71
Neighborhood Oak Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Sale date 06/27/2025
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,253

Lot & Building Information for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 5,776
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.347 i
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Estate Residence Zone (R-110)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1918 and has a total of 5,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,176,500, the tax amount paid for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $67,214.

When was 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 06/27/2025 for $3,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2025 $3,400,000
10/28/1996 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/27/2025 - D
07/07/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,253
Market value $3,176,500

Assessment History for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,825,000 $2,825,000 1.645 $46,471 -2.59%
2023 $2,744,900 $2,744,900 1.738 $47,706 -4.84%
2022 $2,662,500 $2,662,500 1.883 $50,135 +0.62%
2021 $2,395,400 $2,395,400 2.08 $49,824 -2.71%
2020 $2,395,400 $2,395,400 2.138 $51,214 +2.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, VE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 562 Navesink River Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.31
Viola L. Sickles Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 452 1.34
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.37
Fairview Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 302 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Knollwood Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 510 1.31
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.68
Red Bank Middle School 4 Public 4-8 601 1.69
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.73
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.76

Nearest high schools

Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.66
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.73