Monmouth County  »  07738  »  White Oak Ridge Rd  »  33 White Oak Ridge Rd

33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1046
Lot 39

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Sale date 01/05/2005
Sale price $549,900
Property tax $20,515

Lot & Building Information for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,860
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.033
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,247,100, the tax amount paid for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $26,388.

When was 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 01/05/2005 for $549,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2005 $549,900

Title Documents for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2041
01/05/2005 - D
02/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,515
Market value $1,247,100

Assessment History for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,231,800 $1,231,800 1.645 $20,263 +15.30%
2023 $1,011,200 $1,011,200 1.738 $17,575 +3.96%
2022 $897,800 $897,800 1.883 $16,906 +17.96%
2021 $689,000 $689,000 2.08 $14,331 -2.71%
2020 $689,000 $689,000 2.138 $14,731 +2.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 0.42
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.35
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 1.35
Nut Swamp Elementary School 6 Public K-5 510 1.50
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 0.42
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.41
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.04
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.35
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.45

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 0.42
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.56
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 2.04
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.24
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.57

Neighbors for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 33 White Oak Ridge Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Willow Grove Dr, Lincroft 3,305
41 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,176 08/25/1994 $275,000
17 Laurel Brook Rd, Lincroft 2,608 06/22/1993 $1
9 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,065 08/22/1996 $220,500
42 Laurel Brook Rd, Lincroft 2,928 04/27/2017 $580,000
30 Laurel Brook Rd, Lincroft 3,017 11/08/2019 $775,000
33 Laurel Brook Rd, Lincroft 2,536 12/20/2013 $600,000
25 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 3,590 07/30/2019 $658,000
23 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,456
147 Willow Grove Dr, Lincroft 3,006 08/22/2024 $1,025,000
151 Willow Grove Dr, Lincroft 3,214 01/24/2025 $999,999
143 Willow Grove Dr, Lincroft 2,570 10/07/1985 $205,000
49 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 3,112 02/22/1999
65 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,743 04/20/2010 $455,000
73 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 3,564 08/31/2012 $580,000
1 White Oak Ridge Rd, Lincroft 2,112 11/08/2003 $469,000
159 Willow Grove Dr, Lincroft 3,559 12/13/2010 $595,000
139 Willow Grove Dr, Lincroft 2,702 09/11/2003 $10
34 Laurel Brook Rd, Lincroft 3,396 09/11/2023 $1
25 Laurel Brook Rd, Lincroft 3,030 08/20/2021 $730,000