Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Penny Ln  »  3 Penny Ln

3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,741

Lot & Building Information for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,255
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.018 i
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Estate Residence Zone (R-130)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $956,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $20,248.

When was 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $1,400,000
03/25/1996 $352,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
05/01/2025 - D
05/09/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/19/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2040
03/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,741
Market value $956,900

Assessment History for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,083,400 $1,083,400 1.645 $17,822 +13.86%
2023 $900,600 $900,600 1.738 $15,652 +0.67%
2022 $825,700 $825,700 1.883 $15,548 -3.14%
2021 $771,700 $771,700 2.08 $16,051 -2.71%
2020 $771,700 $771,700 2.138 $16,499 +2.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Penny Lane, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.53
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.53
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.07
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.07
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.07
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.28
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.58
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.74
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 2.94

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.07
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.28