Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Lehigh Dr  »  83 Lehigh Dr

83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1060
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

Sale date 10/05/2020
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,606

Lot & Building Information for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.531 i
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,500, the tax amount paid for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $21,361.

When was 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 10/05/2020 for $765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2020 $765,000
11/25/2003 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/05/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,606
Market value $1,009,500

Assessment History for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $904,300 $904,300 1.645 $14,876 -4.90%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 1.738 $15,642 +10.44%
2022 $752,200 $752,200 1.883 $14,164 +2.55%
2021 $664,000 $664,000 2.08 $13,811 -2.71%
2020 $664,000 $664,000 2.138 $14,196 +11.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Lehigh Drive, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.45
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.45
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.58
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.58
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.58
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.17
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.79
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.05
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.71

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.58
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.20
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.59
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.79