Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Greentree Ter  »  35 Greentree Ter

35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1061
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Sale date 04/24/1998
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,550

Lot & Building Information for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Building sqft 5,005
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.985 i
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1965 and has a total of 5,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,370,800, the tax amount paid for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $29,006.

When was 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 04/24/1998 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1998 $290,000

Title Documents for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,550
Market value $1,370,800

Assessment History for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,296,900 $1,296,900 1.645 $21,334 +10.58%
2023 $1,110,100 $1,110,100 1.738 $19,294 -0.06%
2022 $1,025,200 $1,025,200 1.883 $19,305 -0.99%
2021 $937,400 $937,400 2.08 $19,498 -2.71%
2020 $937,400 $937,400 2.138 $20,042 +3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.81
A Child's Place School NR Private PK-1 67 0.81
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.82
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.82
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.82
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.48
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.75
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.32
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 3.07

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.82
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.30
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.75
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.93
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 3.07

Neighbors for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 35 Greentree Terrace, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Greentree Ter, Lincroft 2,606 11/02/2017 $509,900
874 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 3,196 03/09/1994 $215,000
23 Stag Pl, Lincroft 3,326 08/31/1999 $405,000
29 Stag Pl, Lincroft 1,920 11/12/2024 $1
89 Lehigh Dr, Lincroft 3,321 12/30/2011 $815,000
864 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 3,259 09/29/2016 $570,000
868 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 3,530 06/06/2013 $820,000
878 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,327 05/27/2025 $999,999
47 Greentree Ter, Lincroft 4,130 06/05/1995 $252,000
59 Greentree Ter, Lincroft 3,895 11/01/1989 $200,000
91 Lehigh Dr, Lincroft 3,614 08/12/2022 $1,250,000
43 Greentree Ter, Lincroft 2,332 07/01/1996 $236,250
860 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,508 04/13/2016 $500,000
37 Greentree Ter, Lincroft 3,921 07/14/1994 $245,000
858 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 1,595 06/15/2023 $625,000
872 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,285 02/03/2020 $1
17 Stag Pl, Lincroft 3,024 07/25/2013 $540,000
95 Lehigh Dr, Lincroft 2,716 10/17/1985 $210,800
55 Greentree Ter, Lincroft 1,707 10/31/2003 $400,000
93 Lehigh Dr, Lincroft 2,512 06/12/2007 $1