Monmouth County  »  07738  »  W Front St  »  1363 W Front St

1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1063
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Sale date 10/01/2009
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Building sqft 8,416
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 3.956 i
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2010 and has a total of 8,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,063,600, the tax amount paid for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $43,665.

When was 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 10/01/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2009 $1
11/29/2007 $750,000
09/02/1998 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2009 - D
10/05/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2007 - D
12/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,946
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,063,600

Assessment History for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,330,000 $2,330,000 1.645 $38,329 +12.52%
2023 $1,959,900 $1,959,900 1.738 $34,063 -1.65%
2022 $1,839,400 $1,839,400 1.883 $34,636 +1.61%
2021 $1,638,800 $1,638,800 2.08 $34,087 -2.71%
2020 $1,638,800 $1,638,800 2.138 $35,038 +2.55%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,901
Median age 43
Average household income $217,103
Family households 77.1%
Occupied housing units 2,445
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $740,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 1363 West Front Street, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Middletown Lincroft R, Lincroft 4,328 09/11/2009 $662,500
27 Seagull Ln, Lincroft 4,351 12/19/2000 $700,000
4 Storm Rd, Lincroft 2,831 08/22/2005 $690,000
32 Seagull Ln, Lincroft 5,148 08/11/2022 $1
1345 W Front St, Lincroft 2,366 03/14/2002 $300,000
11 Seagull Ln, Lincroft 3,074 10/25/2017 $610,000
19 Seagull Ln, Lincroft 4,361 10/22/2021 $989,500
23 Seagull Ln, Lincroft 3,249 03/09/2023 $1