Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Stag Pl  »  6 Stag Pl

6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Stag Place, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1063
Lot 57

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

Sale date 05/17/2017
Sale price $717,000
Property tax $16,261

Lot & Building Information for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,866
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.162
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $988,500, the tax amount paid for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $20,916.

When was 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 05/17/2017 for $717,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2017 $717,000
02/08/2005 $1
07/12/1984 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2005 - D
03/05/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,261
Market value $988,500

Assessment History for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $961,900 $961,900 1.645 $15,823 +9.10%
2023 $834,500 $834,500 1.738 $14,504 +6.64%
2022 $722,300 $722,300 1.883 $13,601 -3.31%
2021 $676,300 $676,300 2.08 $14,067 -2.71%
2020 $676,300 $676,300 2.138 $14,459 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Stag Place, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.03
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.03
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 0.40
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.66
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.03
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.66
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.29
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.30
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.34

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.03
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 0.70
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.71
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 2.29