Monmouth County  »  07738  »  English Ln  »  6 English Ln

6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 English Lane, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1069
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $599,000
Property tax $16,414

Lot & Building Information for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,390
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.884
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 6 English Lane, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 English Lane, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $997,800, the tax amount paid for 6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $21,113.

When was 6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 11/18/2016 for $599,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 English Lane, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $599,000

Title Documents for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2016 - D
12/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 6 English Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,414
Market value $997,800

Assessment History for 6 English Lane, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 English Lane, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $867,500 $867,500 1.645 $14,270 +4.05%
2023 $789,100 $789,100 1.738 $13,715 +6.45%
2022 $684,200 $684,200 1.883 $12,883 -3.42%
2021 $641,300 $641,300 2.08 $13,339 -2.71%
2020 $641,300 $641,300 2.138 $13,711 +8.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 English Lane, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 English Lane, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.44
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.44
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.51
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.51
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 0.62

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.44
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.51
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.90
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 1.98
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.33

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.51
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.03
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 1.33
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.90