2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1072 |
| Lot | 48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
| Sale date | 09/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $510,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,273 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 1,989 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.704 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,989 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $746,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $15,787.
When was 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 09/18/2020 for $510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 | $510,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,273 |
| Market value | $746,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $647,600 | $647,600 | 1.645 | $10,653 | -2.57% |
| 2023 | $629,100 | $629,100 | 1.738 | $10,934 | +7.79% |
| 2022 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 1.883 | $10,144 | -7.50% |
| 2021 | $527,200 | $527,200 | 2.08 | $10,966 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $527,200 | $527,200 | 2.138 | $11,272 | +8.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bryna Drive, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincroft Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 481 | 0.28 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.32 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.32 |
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 0.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.32 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.99 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 2.30 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 2.31 |
Nearest high schools