208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1074 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
| Sale date | 12/12/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,799 |
Lot & Building Information for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 2,165 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.702
|
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,165 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $888,400, the tax amount paid for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $18,798.
When was 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 12/12/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,799 |
| Market value | $888,400 |
Assessment History for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888,400 | $888,400 | 2.116 | $18,799 | +62.05% |
| 2024 | $705,200 | $705,200 | 1.645 | $11,601 | -1.89% |
| 2023 | $680,300 | $680,300 | 1.738 | $11,824 | +12.15% |
| 2022 | $559,900 | $559,900 | 1.883 | $10,543 | -9.33% |
| 2021 | $559,000 | $559,000 | 2.08 | $11,627 | -2.71% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Dogwood Lane, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 0.20 |
| Lincroft Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 481 | 0.68 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.83 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 0.83 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.47 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.85 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 2.25 |