12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Roma Court, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1081 |
| Lot | 53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
| Sale date | 09/26/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $11,510 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 1,480 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.343 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $699,700, the tax amount paid for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $14,805.
When was 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 09/26/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,510 |
| Market value | $699,700 |
Assessment History for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $542,500 | $542,500 | 1.645 | $8,924 | +19.08% |
| 2023 | $431,200 | $431,200 | 1.738 | $7,494 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $388,900 | $388,900 | 1.883 | $7,323 | -11.34% |
| 2021 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.08 | $8,260 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.138 | $8,490 | +8.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Roma Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 0.45 |
| Lincroft Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 481 | 0.93 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.05 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.05 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 1.28 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.74 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 2.14 |
Nearest high schools