Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Carmello CT  »  1 Carmello CT

1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1084
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

Sale date 05/02/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,411

Lot & Building Information for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,307
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.325
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residence Zone (R-22A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,307 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $870,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $18,411.

When was 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 05/02/2013 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2013 $1
09/06/2007 $550,000
05/04/1988 $266,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2013 - D
05/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/06/2007 - D
09/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,411
Market value $870,100

Assessment History for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $870,100 $870,100 2.116 $18,411 +42.50%
2024 $785,400 $785,400 1.645 $12,920 +3.05%
2023 $721,400 $721,400 1.738 $12,538 -4.04%
2022 $693,900 $693,900 1.883 $13,066 +6.83%
2021 $588,000 $588,000 2.08 $12,230 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Carmello Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.76
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.76
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 1.07
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 1.21
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 1.21

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.76
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.94
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.39
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.48
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.86

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.94
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.39
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.48