Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Half Mile Rd  »  240 Half Mile Rd

240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1088
Lot 2
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Sale date 01/21/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,450

Lot & Building Information for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Building sqft 6,568
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.502
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

How many square feet does 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 6,568 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2008 $1
06/16/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,450
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,345,600 $1,345,600 1.645 $22,135 -3.54%
2023 $1,320,300 $1,320,300 1.738 $22,947 -0.63%
2022 $1,226,300 $1,226,300 1.883 $23,091 -2.94%
2021 $1,143,800 $1,143,800 2.08 $23,791 -2.71%
2020 $1,143,800 $1,143,800 2.138 $24,454 -12.10%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 240 Half Mile Road, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
695 W Front St, Red Bank 1,600 05/15/2013 $1
12 Bruce Rd, Red Bank 2,809 01/06/1986 $149,000
30 Bruce Rd, Red Bank 1,415 06/25/2021 $594,360
36 Bruce Rd, Red Bank 1,732 11/02/1989 $225,000
86 Harbor Greens Cir, Red Bank 3,281 10/27/2023 $1
300 Half Mile Rd, Red Bank 04/28/1997
22 Bruce Rd, Red Bank 2,370 08/30/2000 $318,500
54 Bruce Rd, Red Bank 1,653 11/06/2002 $370,000
54 Half Mile Rd, Red Bank 2,262 07/19/1999 $315,000