Monmouth County  »  07701  »  McLean St  »  112 McLean St

112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 McLean Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1098
Lot 79
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

Sale date 09/18/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density/Single Family Residential Zone (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,200, the tax amount paid for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $12,679.

When was 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 09/18/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $1

Title Documents for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
12/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
09/18/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,857
Current property tax $0
Market value $599,200

Assessment History for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $492,000 $492,000 1.645 $8,093 -0.07%
2023 $466,000 $466,000 1.738 $8,099 +10.09%
2022 $390,700 $390,700 1.883 $7,357 -1.53%
2021 $359,200 $359,200 2.08 $7,471 -2.71%
2020 $359,200 $359,200 2.138 $7,680 +2.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 McLean Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.36
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.36
River Plaza Elementary School 4 Public K-5 254 0.78
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.97
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.66
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 0.97
St James Elementary School NR Private PK-8 375 1.21
West Side Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 18 1.34
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.49

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.66
Red Bank Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 915 1.27