Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Oak St  »  27 Oak St

27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Oak Street, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1105
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

Sale date 10/28/2014
Sale price $885,000
Property tax $19,307

Lot & Building Information for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,554
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.723
Year built 1936

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Rrsidential Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1936 and has a total of 3,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,173,700, the tax amount paid for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $24,835.

When was 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 10/28/2014 for $885,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2014 $885,000
08/24/1998 $387,753
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,307
Market value $1,173,700

Assessment History for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,025,700 $1,025,700 1.645 $16,873 +7.57%
2023 $902,500 $902,500 1.738 $15,685 -6.43%
2022 $890,200 $890,200 1.883 $16,762 -2.40%
2021 $825,700 $825,700 2.08 $17,175 -2.71%
2020 $825,700 $825,700 2.138 $17,653 +4.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Oak Street, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 0.31
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.52
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.52
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.70
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.52
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 0.70
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.96
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.04
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.07

Nearest high schools

High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 0.40
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 0.70
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.96
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.07