24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft |
| Zip code | 07738 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 1109 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
| Sale date | 03/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $735,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,641 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
| Building sqft | 2,806 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.357 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
- • Improvements for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,806 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $890,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $18,832.
When was 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 03/19/2021 for $735,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,641 |
| Market value | $890,000 |
Assessment History for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $890,000 | $890,000 | 1.645 | $14,641 | -5.35% |
| 2023 | $890,000 | $890,000 | 1.738 | $15,468 | +8.02% |
| 2022 | $760,500 | $760,500 | 1.883 | $14,320 | +0.13% |
| 2021 | $687,600 | $687,600 | 2.08 | $14,302 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $687,600 | $687,600 | 2.138 | $14,701 | +1.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Rimwood Drive, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincroft Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 481 | 0.66 |
| St Leo The Great School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 604 | 0.83 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.04 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 1.04 |
| Tinton Falls Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 1.70 |
| The Atlantic School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Oakwood School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 33 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools