Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Swimming River Rd  »  72 Swimming River Rd

72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1110
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Sale date 05/10/1993
Sale price $188,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,422

Lot & Building Information for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.548 i
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Rrsidential Zone (R-30)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $815,900, the tax amount paid for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $17,264.

When was 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 05/10/1993 for $188,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/1993 $188,000

Title Documents for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,422
Market value $815,900

Assessment History for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $741,600 $741,600 1.645 $12,199 +26.56%
2023 $554,600 $554,600 1.738 $9,639 +2.56%
2022 $499,100 $499,100 1.883 $9,398 +1.10%
2021 $446,900 $446,900 2.08 $9,296 -2.71%
2020 $446,900 $446,900 2.138 $9,555 +3.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.67
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.67
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 0.67
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.06
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.06

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.67
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.06
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.70
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.74
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 0.69
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.06
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.74
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.74
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 1.85

Neighbors for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 72 Swimming River Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 2,804 08/25/2006 $681,250
17 High Point Rd, Lincroft 3,507 12/19/2025 $920,000
15 High Point Rd, Lincroft 1,674 11/09/1987 $240,000
317 Laurel Ave, Lincroft 2,661 08/29/2017 $650,000
315 Laurel Ave, Lincroft 1,579 02/04/1999 $1
47 Pine St, Lincroft 3,657 04/01/2015 $585,000
60 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 1,830 08/10/2012 $420,000
4 E Point Rd, Lincroft 2,484 07/02/2024 $999,000
64 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 1,846 07/28/1989 $170,000
76 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 4,393 03/11/2022 $900,000
37 Pine St, Lincroft 2,186 03/24/2020 $649,000
13 High Point Rd, Lincroft 2,070
88 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 2,150 03/29/2002 $330,000
68 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 2,070 07/24/2001 $299,900
21 High Point Rd, Lincroft 4,769 08/28/1997 $235,000
313 Laurel Ave, Lincroft 1,698 04/04/1994 $175,000
53 Pine St, Lincroft 2,438 10/03/2024 $975,000
80 Swimming River Rd, Lincroft 2,024 02/11/2025 $10
6 E Point Rd, Lincroft 2,046 10/24/2008 $645,000
45 Pine St, Lincroft 5,393 08/27/2019 $720,000