Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Majestic Ave  »  2 Majestic Ave

2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1113
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Sale date 09/26/2017
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,740

Lot & Building Information for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.476
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $791,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $16,739.

When was 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 09/26/2017 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2017 $550,000
08/31/2005 $500,000
11/20/1997 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/19/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/27/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/12/2022 - D
08/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2028
11/13/2017 - R
09/26/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/05/2013 - D
08/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,740
Market value $791,100

Assessment History for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $791,100 $791,100 2.116 $16,740 +61.76%
2024 $629,100 $629,100 1.645 $10,349 -4.30%
2023 $622,200 $622,200 1.738 $10,814 -4.48%
2022 $601,200 $601,200 1.883 $11,321 -0.70%
2021 $548,100 $548,100 2.08 $11,400 -2.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,939
Median age 42.9
Average household income $220,246
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 2,498
Owner occupied units 88.5%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $824,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $774,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 2 Majestic Avenue, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Majestic Ave, Lincroft 2,422 08/29/2022 $725,000
16 Majestic Ave, Lincroft 1,722 01/13/2025 $853,500
549 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 2,058 12/26/1997 $190,000
5 Masterson Dr, Lincroft 1,631 08/28/2008 $408,500
6 Majestic Ave, Lincroft 1,674 09/25/2003 $400,000
8 Majestic Ave, Lincroft 1,699 06/21/2018 $485,000
18 Majestic Ave, Lincroft 1,974 09/30/2021 $745,000
551 Newman Springs Rd, Lincroft 5,850 02/12/2008 $1