Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Murray CT  »  18 Murray CT

18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Murray Court, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1120
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

Property tax $21,257

Lot & Building Information for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

Building sqft 3,633
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.572
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,633 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,004,600, the tax amount paid for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $21,257.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,257
Market value $1,004,600

Assessment History for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,004,600 $1,004,600 2.116 $21,257 +33.88%
2024 $965,200 $965,200 1.645 $15,878 +7.41%
2023 $850,500 $850,500 1.738 $14,782 -3.23%
2022 $811,200 $811,200 1.883 $15,275 -2.31%
2021 $751,700 $751,700 2.08 $15,635 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Murray Court, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.69
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.69
Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.87
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.11
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 1.28

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.69
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.00
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.28
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.36
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 2.01

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.00
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.28
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.36