Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Riverbrook Ave  »  182 Riverbrook Ave

182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1126
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

Current property tax $15,468

Lot & Building Information for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

Building sqft 2,268
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $742,800, the tax amount paid for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $15,717.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,718
Current property tax $15,468
Market value $742,800

Assessment History for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $742,800 $742,800 2.116 $15,718 +32.71%
2024 $720,000 $720,000 1.645 $11,844 +16.45%
2023 $585,200 $585,200 1.738 $10,171 +1.82%
2022 $530,500 $530,500 1.883 $9,989 -1.67%
2021 $488,400 $488,400 2.08 $10,159 -2.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Riverbrook Avenue, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.74
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.86
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.86
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 0.86
Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.07
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.12
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.50
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.69

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 1.07
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 1.12
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.34