Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Meadowview Ln  »  6 Meadowview Ln

6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1131
Lot 8
Neighborhood Red Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

Sale date 01/10/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,824

Lot & Building Information for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

Building sqft 1,802
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.372 i
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-22)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,802 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $551,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $11,671.

When was 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 01/10/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2022 $1

Title Documents for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,074
Current property tax $8,824
Market value $551,600

Assessment History for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $468,100 $468,100 1.645 $7,700 -1.94%
2023 $451,800 $451,800 1.738 $7,852 +7.56%
2022 $387,700 $387,700 1.883 $7,300 -1.52%
2021 $356,400 $356,400 2.08 $7,413 -2.71%
2020 $356,400 $356,400 2.138 $7,620 +25.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Meadowview Lane, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Swimming River Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 454 0.57
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.77
Red Bank Primary School 4 Public PK, K-3 591 0.77
Goddard School for Early Childhood Development NR Private PK-K 45 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.23
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 0.88
Red Bank Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-8 192 1.38
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.41
Shrewsbury Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 462 1.48

Nearest high schools

Oakwood School NR Private 7-12 33 0.23